Article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services establishes the obligation of all providers of services to the information society to provide the means to permit both the recipients of services and the competent bodies to access certain information, which we provide in this section, by electronic means in a way that is permanent, easy, direct and free of charge.

Details of the owner of the website dwx.ai:

Owner: SMARTBRAND, S.L.
Tax ID code: B65353336
Registered business address: Calle Iruña, nº 1-Bis-5ª Planta
48014 Bilbao (Vizcaya) – Spain
Telephone: +34 94 400 04 80
Email: privacy@dwx.ai
Details of entry in the Mercantile Register: SMARTBRAND, S.L. is entered into the Bizkaia Business Register in volume 5711, folio 206, sheet BI-70390, entry 2ª.

 

Conditions of use of this website:

By using the dwx.ai website, it is understood that the user has read, understood and accepted fully and without reservations this legal notice, the privacy policy and any other notices and instructions that appear on this website, and commits to the proper use of the same in accordance with the law, morality and public order.

If the user does not agree, they should refrain from using the dwx.ai website.

SMARTBRAND, S.L. reserves the right to modify at any time the content, information, and terms of this website, the present conditions of use, privacy policies and other legal notices. In this case, we will inform users through the website or by sending an informative email to those who request it, in order that they may decide if they wish to continue using the website.

Links to other websites or webpages of third parties may appear on the dwx.ai website, but it accepts no responsibility for them as it has no form of control over them. Therefore, the user enters them under their own responsibility both in terms of the content they offer and their conditions of use.

 

Copyright and intellectual property

The user recognizes and accepts that all the brands, commercial names and distinctive signs, content, industrial and intellectual property rights, and/or any other elements included in this website are the exclusive property of SMARTBRAND, S.L. and/or third parties, who have the exclusive right to use them in trade.

In no case shall access to the website imply any kind of waiving, broadcasting, licensing or transferring, either total or partial, of said rights, except where the contrary is expressly established.

In accordance with the contents of the paragraph above, users of this website are prohibited from reproducing, copying, transferring, distributing, modifying or making any other use, total or partial, of the information and content of this website without the prior authorization in writing of SMARTBRAND, S.L.

The content of this website may not be reproduced either wholly or in part, or broadcast or recorded by any information recovery system in any form or any medium without the prior authorization in writing of the mentioned Entity.

SMARTBRAND, S.L. is the owner of the elements that make up the graphic design of their website, the menus, HTML code, texts, brands, logos, color combinations, buttons, images, graphics and any other contents of the website, as well as the structure, selection, ordering and presentation of its contents or, in any case, holds the appropriate authorization for the use of these elements.

Therefore, the user is obliged to use this website, its contents and services in a diligent and proper way, in accordance with the law, morality, good usages and customs, good faith and these general conditions of use, with scrupulous respect for the intellectual property rights that belong to SMARTBRAND, S.L.

The user is expressly prohibited from using this website for purposes that are illicit, prohibited, damaging to the rights of third parties or which may, in any form, harm the brand, image or reputation of SMARTBRAND, S.L.

The user shall be responsible for the costs and damages of any kind that SMARTBRAND, S.L. may suffer as a consequence of incompliance with any of the obligations to which the user is subject in these conditions that are applicable. SMARTBRAND, S.L. reserves the right to take appropriate legal actions in defense of its rights.

 

Protection of personal data

On the dwx.ai website personal data is collected in several ways, whether on the form supplied or through the email addresses provided for establishing contact with us.

This data will be processed respecting the applicable legislation at all times in terms of the protection of personal data, in line with the privacy policy described on the current website, which users should read before providing their data. In any case, on each form used to collect personal data an informative clause on its processing has been provided.

 

Commercial communications

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on the Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services and Law 56/2007 on Measures to Promote the Information Society which modifies it, users of the dwx.ai website are informed that no advertising or commercial communications will be sent to them via email or other equivalent means of electronic communication without their prior request or consent, which shall be obtained through the corresponding forms provided for that purpose.

In any case users may object or indicate their refusal to receive commercial information by sending an email to privacy@dwx.ai, with this option available in all communication sent to them.

 

Responsibility of the website owner

SMARTBRAND, S.L. does not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in the content, and therefore takes no responsibility for harm that may be caused to users’ equipment or systems from possible computer viruses that may be contracted through the user browsing the website.

Likewise, the owner of the dwx.ai website neither controls nor guarantees continuous access, correct display, downloading or use of the elements and information contained on the website which may be impeded, hindered or interrupted due to factors or circumstances beyond their control and is not responsible for service interruptions, delays or malfunctioning when due to causes beyond the control of SMARTBRAND, S.L., due to force majeure, or to wrongful or unlawful actions by the user.

SMARTBRAND, S.L. takes no responsibility for the information about us that may exist on third-party websites or that which may be accessed through search engines or third-party links on our dwx.ai website.

 

Use of the website by minors

Although the dwx.ai website is not aimed at minors, their access is permitted. Nevertheless, if a minor wants to request information from us, they may only do so by themselves if they are over 14 years old. In the case of those younger than 14 years old, it should be done by the person holding their parental authority, their guardian or legal representative, authorizing in their name the processing of their personal data by the company, meaning that those with minors in their charge take exclusive responsibility for determining the services and content of this website that are appropriate for the age of the minors in their charge.

SMARTBRAND, S.L. takes no responsibility in the case of those younger than the mentioned age providing us with their personal details in non-compliance with these obligations.

 

Links from other websites to dwx.ai

People or entities who link or seek to make a “hyperlink” from a website external to SMARTBRAND, S.L. to any of the dwx.ai pages will be subject to the following conditions:

The reproduction, either whole or in part of any of the services or content of dwx.ai is prohibited.

No false, imaccurate or incorrect statement shall be included about the pages of dwx.ai or on its services or content.

The establishment of the “hyperlink” does not imply the existence of a relationship between SMARTBRAND, S.L. and the owner of the website or portal from which it is made, or the knowledge or acceptance by SMARTBRAND, S.L. of the services and content offered on the mentioned portal.

SMARTBRAND, S.L. shall not be responsible for the content or services made available to the public on the website or portal from which the “hyperlink” is made or for the information and statements included on the same.

 

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive or the memory of the computer that accesses or visits the pages of specific websites, so that the preferences of the user can be known when they connect again. The cookies stored on the user’s hard drive cannot read the data contained on it, access personal information or read the cookies created by other providers.

See information on the cookies used on this website in the “Cookies policy” section.

 

Information on social networks

In this section we would like to inform users of the policies of use and the processing of data we perform on the social networks on which we are present.

In relation to Linkedin, when a user follows us within our network of contacts, we will have access to their profile information, though we will only use this data to manage and respond to the comments and messages we exchange with them.

Nevertheless, this processing will be subject to the privacy policies of this social network, which the user may consult at the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

Finally, with regard to GitHub, when a user follows us, we will have access to their profile information, though we will only use this data to manage and respond to the comments and messages we exchange with them.

Nevertheless, this processing will be subject to the privacy policies of this social network, which the user may consult at the following link: https://help.github.com/en/articles/github-terms-of-service.

In all cases, the user is responsible for their use of each Social Network, for which reason SMARTBRAND, S.L. takes no kind of responsibility for it.

 

Applicable legislation and jurisdiction

The activity developed through the dwx.ai website is subject to the applicable Spanish legislation that result from the application, among others, of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the implementation Regulation of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Law 34/2002 of July 11 on the Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, and the Civil Code.

For any dispute or conflict that arises between SMARTBRAND, S.L. and the users of the dwx.ai website, the parties expressly agree to subject themselves to the jurisdiction of the Spanish courts and tribunals, specifically those of the city of Bilbao, with the express waiver of their own jurisdiction if it exists.